DEVONGOLF
January | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | 7th | 12:00 - 13:30 | Men- Winter Series (Yelverton) | Yelverton | ||||
Sunday | 21st | 11:00 - 12:12 | Men- Winter Medal Series (Saunton East) | Saunton- East | ||||
Friday | 26th | 10:30 - 13:00 | Members Meeting (Woodbury Park) | Woodbury Park (Greg norman suite) | ||||
March | ||||||||
Wednesday | 20th | 10:30 - 12:00 | DevonGolf AGM (online) | Online via Microsoft Teams | ||||
April | ||||||||
Tuesday | 2nd | Junior - Boys 4 Counties (3 days) | West Cornwall GC | |||||
Sunday | 7th | 09:00 - 14:00 | Devon Men (1st Team) Match at home to Somerset Men (1st Team) (Channel League) | Saunton (East) | ||||
Monday | 8th | 09:00 - 00:00 | Devon Boys u16 Match away to Cornwall Boys u16 (Ben Enoch League) | St Enodoc | ||||
09:30 - 13:00 | Devon Boys u14 Match away to Cornwall Boys u14 (Jack Roberts League) | St Enodoc | ||||||
Tuesday | 9th | 09:00 - 00:00 | Devon Boys u18 Match away to Somerset Boys u18 (Roy Greenaway League) | Mendip | ||||
Thursday | 11th | 09:00 - 00:00 | Devon Boys u16 Match at home to Somerset Boys u16 (Ben Enoch League) | Exeter GCC | ||||
09:30 - 00:00 | Devon Boys u14 Match at home to Somerset Boys u14 (Jack Roberts League) | Exeter GCC | ||||||
Sunday | 14th | 09:00 - 14:00 | Devon Men (1st Team) Match away to Gloucestershire Men (1st Team) (Channel League) | Cotswold Hills GC | ||||
Thursday | 18th | 10:00 - 12:56 | Women - County Prize Finals Day (Exeter) | Exeter | ||||
Monday | 22nd | 09:00 - 10:30 | Women - DevonGolf Medal Finals (Division 1) (Warren) | Warren Golf Club (Devon) | ||||
10:30 - 12:00 | Women - DevonGolf Medal Finals (Division 2) (Warren) | Warren Golf Club (Devon) | ||||||
Wednesday | 24th | Junior - DevonGolf Schools Team Championship | Bigbury | |||||
09:14 - 13:06 | Juniors - Devon Schools Championship (Bigbury) | Bigbury | ||||||
Tuesday | 30th | 09:30 - 00:00 | Devon Seniors (1st Team) Match away to Wiltshire Seniors (1st Team) (Seniors Channel League) | Tidworth Garrison GC | ||||
May | ||||||||
Wednesday | 1st | 09:30 - 12:26 | All - County Card Event (Torquay) | Torquay | ||||
Sunday | 5th | Palairet Round 1 | ||||||
Monday | 6th | Adult and Junior Open and Graham Ruth Trophy | Churston GC | |||||
Friday | 10th | Men- Club Team Champion Challenge Cup | Teignmouth | |||||
07:00 - 10:30 | Men - DevonGolf Golf Medal - 36 holes (Teignmouth) | Teignmouth | ||||||
Saturday | 11th | Women - Club Team Champion Prize | Teignmouth | |||||
Men - DevonGolf Championship (16 Qualifiers) (Teignmouth) Knockout Begins | Teignmouth | |||||||
Men - DevonGolf Wish Slater Salver KO (Teignmouth) Knockout | Teignmouth | |||||||
08:30 - 10:00 | Women - DevonGolf Gold Medal Round 1 (36 holes) (Teignmouth) | Teignmouth | ||||||
13:30 - 15:00 | Women - DevonGolf Gold Medal Round 2 (36 holes) (Teignmouth) | Teignmouth | ||||||
Sunday | 12th | Women - DevonGolf Championship (4 Qualifiers Matchplay) (Teignmouth) Knockout Begins | Teignmouth | |||||
Women - DevonGolf Lloyd Williams Salver (4 Qualifiers Matchplay) (Teignmouth) Knockout Begins | Teignmouth | |||||||
Sunday | 19th | 07:55 - 00:00 | Devon Men (1st Team) Match away to Dorset Men (1st Team) (Channel League) | Isle of Purbeck GC | ||||
Monday | 20th | 09:00 - 00:00 | Devon Seniors (1st Team) Match at home to Dorset Seniors (1st Team) (Seniors Channel League) | The warren GC | ||||
Friday | 31st | 08:00 - 09:39 | Junior- DevonGolf Boys Championship Rd 1 (36 holes) (Churston) | Churston | ||||
09:49 - 10:39 | Junior - DevonGolf Girls Championship Rd 1 (36 holes)(Churston) | Churston | ||||||
10:47 - 11:14 | Junior - U18 Boys & Girls Junior Handicap Championship (18 Hole Medal) (Churston) | Churston | ||||||
11:23 - 12:35 | Junior - U12 Boys & Girls Junior Championship (18 Hole Stableford) (Churston) | Churston | ||||||
12:45 - 14:24 | Junior- DevonGolf Boys Championship Rd 2 (36 holes) (Churston) | Churston | ||||||
14:34 - 15:24 | Junior - DevonGolf Girls Championship Rd 2 (36 holes)(Churston) | Churston | ||||||
June | ||||||||
Sunday | 2nd | Palairet Round 2 | ||||||
Friday | 7th | 09:30 - 11:54 | All - County Card Event (Downes Crediton) | Downes Crediton (Summer) | ||||
Sunday | 9th | Men - South West Week (6 days) | East Devon GC | |||||
Saturday | 15th | Devon Junior Team Championship | Torquay | |||||
10:20 - 10:30 | Junior - DevonGolf Team Championship 1 (Torquay) | Torquay | ||||||
Sunday | 16th | 10:00 - 13:28 | Junior - DevonGolf Team Championship 2 (Torquay) | Torquay | ||||
Thursday | 20th | 08:55 - 00:00 | Devon Seniors (1st Team) Match at home to Gwent Seniors (Men) (Seniors Channel League) | Stover GC | ||||
Sunday | 23rd | 09:30 - 00:00 | Devon Boys u18 Match away to Dorset Boys u18 (Roy Greenaway League) | Weymouth GC | ||||
Thursday | 27th | 09:00 - 11:56 | Women - Seniors Championship (18 holes) (Honiton) | Honiton | ||||
July | ||||||||
Thursday | 4th | 08:00 - 10:06 | Men - Seniors Championship Round 1 - 9 holes (27 holes) (Tiverton) & 2 - 18 holes (27 holes) (Tiverton) | Tiverton B9 | ||||
Sunday | 7th | Palairet Round 3 & Palairet Plate | ||||||
09:00 - 00:00 | Devon Men (1st Team) Match away to Glamorgan Men (Channel League) | Pyle and Kenfig GC | ||||||
10:00 - 12:56 | Men - Palairet Plate (Tiverton) | Tiverton | ||||||
Tuesday | 9th | Junior - SWCGA Boys Championship/Qualifier | Broadstone GC | |||||
Wednesday | 10th | Junior - English Schools Team Championship (EG) (Woodhall Spa Golf Club) | Woodhall Spa Golf Club | |||||
Sunday | 14th | 07:30 - 10:34 | Men - Devon Salver & Youth Championship RD1 (36 holes) (Tavistock) | Tavistock | ||||
07:30 - 10:34 | Women - Devon Salver & Youth Championship (36 holes) (Tavistock) | Tavistock | ||||||
Monday | 15th | 09:00 - 12:30 | All - County Card Pairs (4BBB) (Yelverton) | Yelverton | ||||
Tuesday | 16th | Junior (Boys) - Mcgregor Trophy (EG) (3 days) (West Essex Golf Club) | West Essex Golf Club | |||||
Monday | 22nd | 09:30 - 00:00 | Devon Seniors (1st Team) Match away to Glamorgan Seniors (Men) (Seniors Channel League) | Pyle and Kenfig GC | ||||
Tuesday | 23rd | Junior (Boys) - Carris Trophy (EG) (4 days) (Ormskirk Golf Club) | Ormskirk Golf Club | |||||
Thursday | 25th | 08:00 - 10:32 | Men - SW of England Mid Amateur (36 holes) (Dartmoor Trophy) (Thurlestone) | Thurlestone | ||||
Sunday | 28th | Palairet Round 4 | ||||||
Monday | 29th | Devon Boys u18 Match at home to Cornwall Boys u18 (Roy Greenaway League) | Yelverton GC | |||||
09:30 - 00:00 | Devon Seniors (1st Team) Match at home to Cornwall Seniors (Men) (Seniors Channel League) | Thurlestone GC | ||||||
Tuesday | 30th | u14/16 Girls Championship (3 days) (Tandridge Golf Club) | Tandridge Golf Club | |||||
August | ||||||||
Thursday | 1st | 10:00 - 13:00 | Women - WMN Foursome N&E (Honiton) | Honiton | ||||
Sunday | 4th | 09:00 - 00:00 | Devon Men (1st Team) Match away to Wiltshire Men (Channel League) | High Post GC | ||||
Monday | 5th | 09:00 - 13:00 | Women - WMN Foursomes S&W (Tavistock) | Tavistock | ||||
Tuesday | 6th | Junior (Boys) - ReidTrophy (EG) (3 days) (West Sussex Golf Club) | West Sussex Golf Club | |||||
Thursday | 8th | 11:00 - 00:00 | Junior (Boys) - Devon Boys v DMVGA | Tavistock GC | ||||
Sunday | 11th | Men - Palairet Finals Day 2024 | TBC | |||||
Monday | 12th | Women - Sheelah Creasy Bowl Quarter Finals | Okehampton GC | |||||
Friday | 16th | Women - President's Trophy Quarter Finals | Churston GC | |||||
09:00 - 00:00 | Devon Boys u16 Match at home to Dorset Boys u16 (Ben Enoch League) | Torquay GC | ||||||
09:30 - 00:00 | Devon Boys u14 Match at home to Dorset Boys u14 (Jack Roberts League) | Torquay GC | ||||||
Wednesday | 21st | 12:57 - 13:53 | South West Women - Senior Team Championship (Torquay) | Torquay | ||||
Friday | 23rd | Women - Still Cup Semi Finals | Thurlestone GC | |||||
09:30 - 00:00 | Devon Seniors (1st Team) Match at home to Somerset Seniors (Men) (Seniors Channel League) | Tiverton GC | ||||||
Tuesday | 27th | Junior (Boys) - English Boys County Finals (EG) (3 days) (Teignmouth GC) | Teignmouth GC | |||||
Thursday | 29th | 11:00 - 00:00 | Junior (Boys) - Devon Boys v Devon Captains | Libbaton GC | ||||
Friday | 30th | 09:00 - 13:00 | All - Mixed Palairet Cup (Greensomes) (Bovey Castle) | Bovey Castle | ||||
September | ||||||||
Sunday | 1st | Junior - Basil Steer Finals Day | TBC | |||||
Men - Parker Finals Day | TBC | |||||||
Monday | 2nd | 09:00 - 12:28 | Men - Seniors Stableford Championship (Warren) | The Warren-Estuary | ||||
Thursday | 5th | 08:45 - 12:30 | Women - Express and Echo Shield (Exeter) | Exeter | ||||
Friday | 6th | Women - Sheelah Creasy Bowl Semi Finals | Downes Crediton GC | |||||
Sunday | 8th | 09:00 - 00:00 | Devon Men (1st Team) Match at home to Cornwall Men (Channel League) | Tiverton GC | ||||
Monday | 9th | Women - President's Trophy Semi Finals | Ilfracombe GC | |||||
09:30 - 00:00 | Devon Seniors (1st Team) Match away to Gloucestershire Seniors (Men) (Seniors Channel League) | TBC | ||||||
Tuesday | 17th | 09:00 - 13:57 | Women - Bowmaker (Dainton Park) | Dainton Park | ||||
Friday | 20th | Women - Women's County Finals (EG) (3 days) | Stover GC | |||||
Saturday | 21st | Men - English Champion Club (2 days) (Stanton On The Wolds Golf Club) | Stanton On The Wolds Golf Club | |||||
Sunday | 22nd | Men - Scratch and Handicap County Foursomes (Round 1) (RND) | Royal North Devon | |||||
09:00 - 00:00 | Devon Men (1st Team) Match at home to Gwent Men (Channel League) | Teignmouth GC | ||||||
Monday | 23rd | 09:00 - 10:40 | Women - Warren Crocus Greensomes (Division 1)(Warren) | Warren Golf Club (Devon) | ||||
10:50 - 12:30 | Women - Warren Crocus Greensomes (Division 2)(Warren) | Warren Golf Club (Devon) | ||||||
Friday | 27th | Men - County Finals (3 days) (Whittington Heath Golf Club) | Whittington Heath Golf Club | |||||
Women - Inter-club Finals Day | tba | |||||||
October | ||||||||
Tuesday | 8th | Men (Senior) - Senior County Finals (EG) (3 days) (Torquay) | Torquay GC | |||||
Sunday | 20th | 08:30 - 12:30 | All - Club Champions Final & OOM Finals (Tavistock) | Tavistock | ||||
Monday | 28th | 10:30 - 11:26 | Junior - Henry Truscott Trophy (Warren) | Warren Golf Club (Devon) |