DEVONGOLF
January | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday | 28th | 10:30 - 12:00 | DevonGolf Annual Members' Meeting | Online via Microsoft Teams | ||||
March | ||||||||
Sunday | 13th | Seniors - Order of Merit event (Warren) | ||||||
Wednesday | 30th | DevonGolf AGM | TBC - possiibly virtual subject to Covid conditions | |||||
April | ||||||||
Sunday | 3rd | Devon Men (1st Team) Match at home to Somerset (Channel League) | Warren | |||||
Thursday | 7th | Seniors - Order of Merit event (East Devon) | ||||||
Monday | 11th | 08:58 - 00:00 | Devon Boys u16 Match at home to Somerset Boys u16 (Ben Enoch League) | Honiton GC | ||||
09:30 - 00:00 | Devon Boys u14 Match at home to Somerset Boys u14 (Jack Roberts League) | Honiton GC | ||||||
Tuesday | 12th | 09:00 - 10:30 | Women - Medal Finals Division 1 (Downes Crediton) | Downes Crediton | ||||
10:39 - 12:00 | Women - Medal Finals Division 2 (Downes Crediton) | Downes Crediton | ||||||
Wednesday | 13th | SW Boys Four Counties | Exeter | |||||
08:15 - 09:35 | SW Juniors Boys - Four Counties (U18 ) (Exeter) | Exeter | ||||||
Thursday | 14th | SW4C Cornwall U18 Match at home to SW4C Somerset U18 (Four Counties) | Exeter | |||||
SW4C Devon U18 Match at home to SW4C Dorset U18 (Four Counties) | Exeter | |||||||
09:00 - 00:00 | Devon Boys u16 Match away to Somerset Boys u16 (Ben Enoch League) | TBC | ||||||
Thursday | 21st | 09:00 - 00:00 | Devon Boys u18 Match at home to Cornwall Boys u18 (Roy Greenaway League) | Woodbury Park GC | ||||
Friday | 22nd | 09:00 - 00:00 | Devon Boys u16 Match away to Cornwall Boys u16 (Ben Enoch League) | TBC | ||||
09:30 - 00:00 | Devon Boys u14 Match away to Cornwall Boys u14 (Jack Roberts League) | TBC | ||||||
Thursday | 28th | 10:02 - 12:26 | Women - County Prize Finals Day (Boringdon Park) | Boringdon Park-Saltram Course | ||||
May | ||||||||
Sunday | 1st | Palairet Round 1 | ||||||
Monday | 2nd | 09:30 - 14:00 | All - Adult & Junior Graham Ruth Trophy (Churston) | Churston GC | ||||
Tuesday | 3rd | 09:30 - 00:00 | Devon Seniors (1st Team) Match at home to Somerset Senior Men (Seniors Channel League) | Teignmouth GC TBC | ||||
Thursday | 5th | 09:00 - 12:28 | All - County Card Stableford Event (Bigbury) | Bigbury | ||||
Monday | 9th | Women (Seniors) - English Senior Womens Amateur | High Post, Wilts | |||||
Women - English Senior women's trophy | High Post, Wilts | |||||||
Tuesday | 10th | Men - Brabazon Trophy Midlands Qlf (EG) | Stanton on the Wolds, Notts | |||||
Men - Brabazon Trophy North QLF (EG) | Pannal, Yorks | |||||||
Men - Brabazon Trophy South Qlf (EG) | Beaconsfield, Bucks | |||||||
Men - Brabazon Trophy South QLF (EG) | Beaconsfield, Bucks | |||||||
Saturday | 14th | Men - Club Team Champion Challenge Cup | Saunton- West | |||||
Women - Club Team Champion Prize | Saunton- West | |||||||
07:00 - 09:51 | Men - DevonGolf Championship Gold Medal (Saunton West) - RD1 | Saunton- West | ||||||
10:00 - 11:12 | Women- DevonGolf Championship Gold Medal (Saunton West) - RD1 | Saunton- West | ||||||
12:00 - 14:42 | Men - DevonGolf Championship Gold Medal (Saunton West) - RD2 | Saunton- West | ||||||
15:00 - 16:12 | Women- DevonGolf Championship Gold Medal (Saunton West) - RD2 | Saunton- West | ||||||
Sunday | 15th | Men - DevonGolf Wish Slater Salver KO (Saunton West) Knockout Begins | Saunton- West | |||||
Men - DevonGolf Championship (Saunton West) Knockout Begins | Saunton- West | |||||||
Women - DevonGolf Lloyd Williams Salver (Saunton West) Knockout Begins | Saunton- West | |||||||
Women - DevonGolf Championship (Saunton West) Knockout Begins | Saunton- West | |||||||
09:20 - 11:50 | President's Trophy (Saunton West) | Saunton- West | ||||||
Thursday | 19th | Men - Brabazon Trophy (EG) | Saunton, Devon | |||||
Sunday | 22nd | Minchinhampton GC 36 Hole Scratch Open | ||||||
Thursday | 26th | 09:30 - 00:00 | Devon Seniors (1st Team) Match at home to Gwent Senior Men (Seniors Channel League) | Stover GC | ||||
Saturday | 28th | Seniors - Order of Merit event (Churston) - Bob Knott - 2 days | ||||||
Sunday | 29th | 09:00 - 00:00 | Devon Men (1st Team) Match away to Glamorgan Men (Channel League) | Cardiff GC | ||||
Monday | 30th | 09:30 - 00:00 | Devon Boys u14 Match away to Wiltshire Boys u14 (Jack Roberts League) | Cumberwell Park GC | ||||
Tuesday | 31st | 09:00 - 12:00 | Junior (Boys) - SWCGA u16 & u14 Championship | Cumberwell Park GC | ||||
June | ||||||||
Wednesday | 1st | Men (Seniors) - English Seniors (EG) | Ashrodge/Berkhamstead, Herts | |||||
Thursday | 2nd | 09:00 - 00:00 | Devon Boys u18 Match away to Somerset Boys u18 (Roy Greenaway League) | Mendip Springs GC | ||||
Sunday | 5th | Men- SWCGA South West Week (6days) | Minchinhampton GC | |||||
Palairet Round 2 | ||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | Devon Men (1st Team) Match away to Somerset Men (SWCGA (Men)) | Minchinhampton GC | ||||||
Monday | 6th | 08:00 - 13:00 | Devon Men (1st Team) Match away to Cornwall Men (SWCGA (Men)) | Minchinhampton GC | ||||
Wednesday | 8th | 08:00 - 13:00 | Devon Men (1st Team) Match away to Wiltshire Men (SWCGA (Men)) | Minchinhampton GC | ||||
10:00 - 12:24 | All - County Card Stableford Event (Libbaton) | Libbaton | ||||||
Thursday | 9th | 10:00 - 15:00 | Devon Men (1st Team) Match away to Gloucestershire Men (SWCGA (Men)) | Minchinhampton GC | ||||
Friday | 10th | 09:30 - 14:30 | Devon Men (1st Team) Match away to Dorset Men (SWCGA (Men)) | Minchinhampton GC | ||||
Tuesday | 14th | Women - English Senior Womens Stroke Play (EG) | Coventry, Warks | |||||
Sunday | 19th | DevonGolf Club Team Championship | Torquay | |||||
10:04 - 13:16 | Junior - Club Team Championship (Torquay) | Torquay | ||||||
Friday | 24th | Junior - U18 Amateur (EG) | Woodhall Spa, Lincs | |||||
Monday | 27th | 09:30 - 00:00 | Devon Seniors (1st Team) Match away to Gloucestershire Senior Men (Seniors Channel League) | TBC | ||||
Thursday | 30th | 08:00 - 10:51 | Men - Senior Championship 1st Rd (18 holes) (Thurlestone) | Thurlestone | ||||
11:00 - 12:57 | Women - Senior Championship (18 holes) (Thurlestone) | Thurlestone | ||||||
13:00 - 15:42 | Men - Scratch Championship 2nd RD (9 holes) (Thurlestone) | Thurlestone | ||||||
July | ||||||||
Friday | 1st | Junior - Logan Trophy (EG) | Liphook, Hants | |||||
Sunday | 3rd | Men - Palairet Plate Club Team Result | Staddon Heights | |||||
Palairet Round 3/ Palairet Plate | ||||||||
Palairet Round 3/ Palairet Plate | ||||||||
09:00 - 11:56 | Men - Palairet Plate (Staddon Heights) | Staddon Heights | ||||||
Monday | 4th | 09:18 - 09:50 | Devon Ladies (1st Team) Match away to Cornwall (Women) (Ladies 1st Team League) | Clevedon GC | ||||
14:28 - 15:10 | Devon Ladies (1st Team) Match away to Somerset (Women) (Ladies 1st Team League) | Clevedon GC | ||||||
Tuesday | 5th | Men - European Mens Team Championship (EG) | Royal St Georges, Kent | |||||
08:40 - 09:12 | Devon Ladies (1st Team) Match away to Dorset (Women) (Ladies 1st Team League) | Clevedon GC | ||||||
14:28 - 15:10 | Devon Ladies (1st Team) Match away to Wiltshire (Women) (Ladies 1st Team League) | Clevedon GC | ||||||
Wednesday | 6th | Junior - English Schools Team Championship (EG) | Woodhall Spa, Lincs | |||||
08:30 - 09:02 | Devon Ladies (1st Team) Match away to Gloucestershire (Women) (Ladies 1st Team League) | Clevedon GC | ||||||
Thursday | 7th | Junior (Boys)- SWCGA Boys Championship (u18) | TBA | |||||
Saturday | 9th | 09:00 - 00:00 | Devon Boys u18 Match away to Dorset Boys u18 (Roy Greenaway League) | Lyme Regis GC | ||||
Tuesday | 12th | Junior (Boys) - Mcgregor Trophy (EG) | Sherwood Forest, Notts | |||||
Thursday | 14th | 09:30 - 00:00 | Devon Seniors (1st Team) Match at home to Cornwall Senior Men (Seniors Channel League) | Thurlestone GC | ||||
Sunday | 17th | Devon Women (County Squad) Match at home to Cornwall Ladies (2nd Team) (Ladies 2nd Team League) | Churston GC | |||||
Tuesday | 19th | Junior (Boys) - Carris Trophy (EG) | Silloth on Solway, Cumbria | |||||
Junior (Girls) - English Girls Championship (EG) | The Wilmslow, Cheshire | |||||||
Wednesday | 20th | Men (Senior) - SWCGA Seniors Championship (2days) | Bristol and clifton | |||||
Sunday | 24th | Palairet Round 4 | ||||||
Tuesday | 26th | Junior (Girls) - English Girls U16/U14 Championship (EG) | Formby Ladies, Lancs | |||||
Men - English Amateur Championship (EG) | Lindrick, Yorks & Worksop, Notts | |||||||
Thursday | 28th | 09:00 - 13:30 | All - County Card Pairs Stableford (Churston) | Churston | ||||
Friday | 29th | 08:00 - 10:51 | Junior - Boys Championship Round 1 (Bigbury) | Bigbury | ||||
09:12 - 09:48 | Junior - Girls Championship Round 1 (Bigbury) | Bigbury | ||||||
11:00 - 11:36 | Junior - u12 Boys & Girls Junior Championship (18 Holes) (Bigbury) | Bigbury | ||||||
12:45 - 15:18 | Junior - Boys Championship Round 2 (Bigbury) | Bigbury | ||||||
13:48 - 14:24 | Junior - Girls Championship Round 2 (Bigbury) | Bigbury | ||||||
August | ||||||||
Tuesday | 2nd | Junior (Boys) - Reid Trophy (EG) | Lincoln, Lincs | |||||
Wednesday | 3rd | WMN Team (N&E) | Downes Crediton | |||||
10:00 - 12:52 | Women - WMN Foursomes N&E (Downes Crediton) | Downes Crediton (Summer) | ||||||
Friday | 5th | Women - Creasy Bowl Quarter Finals | Staddon Heights GC | |||||
09:00 - 00:00 | Devon Boys u16 Match at home to Dorset Boys u16 (Ben Enoch League) | Downes Crediton GC | ||||||
09:30 - 00:00 | Devon Seniors (1st Team) Match away to Wiltshire Senior Men (Seniors Channel League) | Tidworth Garrison GC | ||||||
09:30 - 00:00 | Devon Boys u14 Match at home to Dorset Boys u14 (Jack Roberts League) | Downes Crediton GC | ||||||
Monday | 8th | WMN Wrangaton Team | Wrangaton (South Devon) | |||||
08:00 - 00:00 | Devon Girls Match away to SW County TBC (Girls SW Counties) | Carlyon Bay GC | ||||||
09:30 - 13:00 | Women - WMN Foursomes S&W (Wrangaton) | Wrangaton (South Devon) | ||||||
14:00 - 00:00 | Devon Girls Match away to SW County TBC (Girls SW Counties) | Carlyon Bay GC | ||||||
Tuesday | 9th | Seniors - Order of Merit event (Yelverton) | ||||||
08:00 - 00:00 | Devon Girls Match away to SW County TBC (Girls SW Counties) | Carlyon Bay GC | ||||||
14:00 - 00:00 | Devon Girls Match away to SW County TBC (Girls SW Counties) | Carlyon Bay GC | ||||||
Wednesday | 10th | 08:00 - 00:00 | Devon Girls Match away to SW County TBC (Girls SW Counties) | Carlyon Bay GC | ||||
Thursday | 11th | Women - President's Trophy Quarter Finals | Honiton GC | |||||
08:00 - 09:57 | SW Mid Amateur 36 Hole Results | Tiverton | ||||||
Saturday | 13th | Devon Women (County Squad) Match away to Dorset Ladies (2nd Team) (Ladies 2nd Team League) | Broadstone GC | |||||
Sunday | 14th | 08:00 - 09:30 | East Devon GC (Palairet) Match at home to Stover GC (Palairet) (Palairet Finals Day 2022) | Royal North Devon GC | ||||
08:00 - 14:40 | Men - Palairet Finals Day | Royal North Devon GC | ||||||
08:00 - 09:30 | Tiverton GC (Palairet) Match at home to Exeter GCC (Palairet) (Palairet Finals Day 2022) | Royal North Devon GC | ||||||
14:10 - 14:50 | Exeter GCC (Palairet) Match at home to Stover GC (Palairet) (Palairet Finals Day 2022) | Royal North Devon GC | ||||||
Friday | 19th | Women - English Women's Open Stroke Play (EG) | Beau Desert, Staffs | |||||
Sunday | 21st | 07:30 - 10:30 | Men - Scratch & Handicap Foursomes 36 hole Result | Teignmouth | ||||
Tuesday | 23rd | Junior (Boys) - Boys County Final (EG) | Furness, Cumbria | |||||
Thursday | 25th | Women - Still Cup Semi Final | Dainton Park GC | |||||
Sunday | 28th | 09:00 - 00:00 | Devon Men (1st Team) Match away to Gloucestershire Men (Channel League) | TBC | ||||
September | ||||||||
Thursday | 1st | 09:27 - 12:55 | Mixed - Mixed Palairet Cup - Greensomes (Stover) | Stover | ||||
Sunday | 4th | Junior - Basil Steer Final | TBC | |||||
Men - Parker Trophy Finals Day | TBC | |||||||
08:30 - 09:10 | Sidmouth GC (Parker) Match at home to Warren GC (Parker) (Parker Trophy Finals Day 2022) | Thurlestone GC | ||||||
08:40 - 09:20 | Woodbury Park GC (Parker) Match at home to Tavistock GC (Parker) (Parker Trophy Finals Day 2022) | Thurlestone GC | ||||||
13:15 - 13:35 | Staddon Heights (Basil Steer) Match at home to Tiverton GC (Basil Steer) (Basil Steer Finals Day) | Thurlestone GC | ||||||
13:50 - 14:10 | Sidmouth GC (Parker) Match at home to Woodbury Park GC (Parker) (Parker Trophy Finals Day 2022) | Thurlestone GC | ||||||
Monday | 5th | Women - Creasy Bowl Semi Finals | Yelverton GC | |||||
Wednesday | 7th | 09:00 - 11:56 | Men - Seniors Stableford Championship-SOM (Portmore) | Portmore | ||||
Thursday | 8th | 08:30 - 12:30 | Women - Express and Echo Shield (Exeter) | Exeter | ||||
Friday | 9th | Women - President's Trophy Semi Finals | Holswoethy GC | |||||
Saturday | 10th | Men - Mens County Champ of Champions (EG) | Woodhall Spa, Lincs | |||||
Sunday | 11th | 09:00 - 00:00 | Devon Men (1st Team) Match at home to Cornwall Men (Channel League) | Churston GC | ||||
Friday | 16th | Women - Womens County Champ of Champions (EG) | Woodhall Spa, Lincs | |||||
Women - Womens County Finals (EG) | Stoneham GC | |||||||
Saturday | 17th | Men - English Champion Club (EG) | Lilley Brook, Gloucs | |||||
Monday | 19th | 09:30 - 00:00 | Devon Seniors (1st Team) Match away to Glamorgan Senior Men (Seniors Channel League) | TBC | ||||
Wednesday | 21st | Men - Logan Trophy (3 day) - Mid AM | Enville (Staffs) | |||||
Friday | 23rd | Men - Mens County Finals (EG) | Royal Norwich, Norfolk | |||||
Monday | 26th | 09:00 - 10:40 | Women - Warren Crocus Greensomes (Division 1)(Warren) | Warren Golf Club (Devon) | ||||
10:50 - 12:30 | Women - Warren Crocus Greensomes (Division 2)(Warren) | Warren Golf Club (Devon) | ||||||
Thursday | 29th | 09:03 - 14:00 | Women - Bowmaker (Torquay) | Torquay | ||||
Friday | 30th | Women - Inter Club Finals Day | Churston GC | |||||
Torquay GC (Still Cup) Match at home to East Devon GC (Still Cup) (Still Cup Final) | Churston GC | |||||||
Wrangaton GC (Sheelah Creasy) Match at home to Ilfracombe GC (Sheelah Creasy) (Sheelah Creasy Bowl Final) | Churston GC | |||||||
Okehampton GC (Presidents) Match at home to East Devon GC 1 (Presidents) (Presidents Trophy Final) | Churston GC | |||||||
October | ||||||||
Sunday | 2nd | 09:00 - 00:00 | Devon Men (1st Team) Match at home to Gwent Men (Channel League) | East Devon GC | ||||
Tuesday | 4th | Men (Seniors) - County finals (EG) | Rothley Park, Leics | |||||
Sunday | 9th | 08:00 - 12:30 | Devon Men (1st Team) Match away to Wiltshire Men (Channel League) | Wrag Barn GC | ||||
Sunday | 16th | 09:00 - 10:30 | Order of Merit Finals Day (OOM Qualifiers) (Bovey Castle) | Bovey Castle | ||||
Monday | 24th | Henry Truscott Team Result | Warren Golf Club (Devon) | |||||
10:20 - 11:16 | Junior - Henry Truscott Trophy (Warren) | Warren Golf Club (Devon) | ||||||
Thursday | 27th | 09:06 - 12:58 | South West Womens Golf - Bowmaker (Honiton) | Honiton |